25 Year Club New Members 2014

The 25 Year Club honours staff members with 25 or more years of service at UBC. New members for 2014 are listed below:

Animal Care Services

  • Aden Carpenter
  • Paul Lakowski

Applied Science, Dean’s Office

  • Deb Feduik

Architecture & Landscape Architecture

  • Patricia Poehnell

Asian Studies

  • Lonnie Chase
  • Shirley Wong

Athletics and Recreation

  • Jeff Harley

Bookstore

  • Miguel Echevarria
  • Michelle Lew
  • Anthony Manning
  • Andrea Miskiw

Building Operations

  • Gray Bradwell
  • Michael Danchuk
  • Michael Frizell
  • Gurpreet Gill
  • Manjit Kandola
  • Ruzena Kubicek
  • Raj Kumar
  • Robert MacDonald
  • Maria Marto
  • John Sacre
  • Anthony Tabbernor
  • Maria Nobel Villanueva
  • Gary Wolfram

Campus & Community Planning

  • Edmond Lin

Campus Security

  • Thomas Carroll
  • Darren Woodley

Cardiology Division

  • Eunice Yeoh

Cellular & Physiological Sciences

  • Wayne Yu

Ceremonies & Events

  • Eilis Courtney

Child & Family Research Institute

  • Angel Lam

Civil Engineering

  • John Wong

Computer Science

  • Giuliana Villegas

Computing Information & Cognitive Systems

  • Bernice Koh

Continuing Studies

  • Sandra Filippelli
  • Jane Graham-Smith
  • Zbigniew Mirski
  • Ingrid Perlstrom
  • Joanne Savory
  • Gwen Semenoff

Curriculum & Pedagogy

  • Robert Hapke

Dentistry

  • Adrian Carney
  • Samita Guha
  • Peter Hinz

Development & Alumni Engagement

  • Eileen McIntosh
  • Leanne Poon

Earth, Ocean & Atmospheric Sciences

  • John Amor
  • Teresa Woodley

Educational Studies

  • Roweena Bacchus

Endocrinology & Metabolism Division

  • Aleta Allen

Enrolment Services

  • Vicki Jung
  • Nancy Low
  • Susan Mah
  • Maria Mannella
  • Brigitte Priebe

Forest Resources Management

  • Maria Relova

Geography

  • Richard Ketler

Geriatric Medicine Division

  • Christine Lockhart
  • Gale Tedder

Graduate & Postdoctoral Studies

  • Phyllis Poon

History

  • Jocelyn Smith

Human Resources

  • Maura Da Cruz
  • Nicole Hyatt
  • Betty Jay

Information Technology

  • Gordon Chan
  • Lyla Crighton
  • Vicky Earle
  • Christopher Weiz
  • Dan Williamson
  • Sue Wood

Infrastructure Development

  • Suzanne Poohkay

Kinesiology

  • Fran Harrison

Law

  • Joanne Chung

Library

  • Katherine Hill
  • Zofia Szuberla

Life Science

  • Adam Suen

Mathematics

  • Roseann Kinsey
  • Joseph Tam

Mechanical Engineering

  • Janice Marsden

Medical Animal Facility

  • Julian Kaye

Medical Genetics

  • Irene Yee

Michael Smith Labs

  • Aleksandra Kielb
  • Victor Luk

Microbiology & Immunology

  • Manjeet Bains

Music

  • David Simpson

Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

  • Helen Dyck

Payment & Procurement Services

  • Leslie Chan
  • Lisa Lee

Physics & Astronomy

  • Oliva Dela Cruz-Cordero
  • Pinder Dosanjh
  • Douglas Wong

Population & Public Health

  • Karen Cardiff

Psychiatry

  • Colleen Tinline

Sauder School of Business

  • Janet Gannon
  • Pamela Lim
  • Christine Tu

Science, Dean’s Office

  • Linda Arndt

Social Work

  • Ivy Chan

St. John’s College

  • Sandra Shepard

Staff Finders

  • Patricia Jeffs

Student Housing & Hospitality Services

  • Graham Bell
  • Juliana Campbell
  • Decky Chan
  • Linda Chu
  • Jey Horning
  • Paul Lai
  • Connie Louie
  • Kathy Lum
  • Ines Maniscalco
  • Anthony Ng
  • Amarjeet Sidhu
  • Shirley Tran
  • Robert Wharton
  • Ellen Wu

Surgery

  • Balvinder Sahota

Vaccine Evaluation Centre

  • Arlene Kallos

VP Academic and Provost

  • Sheri Wenman

Total 25 Year Honourees: 117